Bomb Bonanza

Bomb Bonanza

Play Bomb Bonanza at Roulette Online

Play Button

Who provides Bomb Bonanza and how is the game set up?

Bomb Bonanza is developed by Pragmatic Play. The slot features 5 reels and offers 50 paylines for players to form winning combinations. Bets can be placed from £0.25 to £5.00 per spin.

How do the paylines and symbol payouts work?

All symbols in Bomb Bonanza pay from left to right on adjacent reels, starting from the leftmost reel. Only the highest win per line is awarded, and wins across multiple paylines are combined. Prizes are calculated by multiplying the value of the win by the bet per line.

What is the role of the Wild symbol?

The Wild symbol appears on all five reels and acts as a substitute for all other symbols except the Free Spin symbol. This helps in forming more winning combinations by replacing standard symbols as needed.

How do Expanding Wilds work in Bomb Bonanza?

When one or more Wild symbols land on the reels, there is a chance for all Wilds on the screen to expand. Expanding Wilds grow in a square formation, ranging from 1x1 to 5x5. This feature replaces surrounding symbols with additional Wilds, potentially increasing the number of winning combinations in play.

How can I trigger the Free Spins feature?

The Free Spins feature activates when three Free Spin symbols land on the reels. These symbols appear only on reels 1, 3, and 5. When triggered, players are awarded 6 free spins. Special reels are used during this feature.

What happens during Free Spins in Bomb Bonanza?

During Free Spins, the Gold Nugget symbol can appear on the reels. When it lands, it is collected into a meter and then explodes, causing nearby symbols to fall and new symbols to cascade from above. The Free Spins round is progressive, with players advancing levels by collecting Gold Nuggets:

  • Level 1: Wilds expand 1x1.
  • Collect 5 Gold Nuggets to reach Level 2 and receive 4 additional spins; Wilds expand 2x2.
  • Collect 5 more Gold Nuggets to reach Level 3 and receive 2 additional spins; Wilds expand 3x3.
  • Collect 5 more Gold Nuggets to reach Level 4 and receive 2 additional spins; Wilds expand 4x4.
  • Collect 3 more Gold Nuggets to reach Level 5 and receive 1 additional spin; Wilds expand 5x5.

If multiple levels are achieved simultaneously, only the extra spins for the highest level reached are added. All wins during Free Spins, including those from cascading symbols, are included in the total Free Spins win.

How volatile is Bomb Bonanza?

Bomb Bonanza is a high volatility slot game. This means winning combinations may occur less frequently, but the potential win size per combination may be larger compared to lower volatility games.

What is the maximum possible win and are there any limits?

The maximum win that can be achieved in a single round is 1,665 times the bet. If this limit is reached, the game round ends immediately, and all current features are concluded. The game's RTP value can be viewed in-session while playing.

Are there any additional rules or information I should know?

  • If there is a malfunction, all pays and plays from that round are voided.
  • Bets must be between £0.25 and £5.00 per round.

🎰 You May Also Like: Wheel O’ Gold | Outlaw | Mustang Gold


*All values (Bet Levels, Maximum Wins etc.) mentioned in relation to this slot game are subject to change at any time. Game features mentioned may not be available in some jurisdictions.